Advantech's 4-Port 10/100BaseTX PoE Unmanaged Switch

EKI-2525SPI ruggedized 4-port 10/100BaseTX Power over Ethernet (PoE) unmanaged switch with integrated 100BaseFX single-mode fiber connectivity allows transmission of both power and data to Ethernet devices over standard twisted-pair Cat5/5e/6 cables. Based on IEEE 802.3af, this device has a supply of 48 Vdc at up to 15.4 W per port. It is ruggedized with redundant 48 Vdc power inputs, 4,000V Ethernet ESD protection, power line surge (EFT) protection of 3,000 V, and operating tempeature range of -40 to 75 °C.

Advantech Industrial Automation; 800/205-7940; www.advantech.com/ea   eAinfo@advantech.com

Company Information