Contemporary Controls' Skorpion EISK5 and EISK8 switches

Eight-port Fiber Switches
Skorpion EISK5 and EISK8 eight-port fiber switches boost link distance and provide galvanic isolation, increasing immunity to electrical noise and lightning strikes. The switches can be used when distances exceed the 100 m limit of copper, when immunity to EMI/RFI is important, or for additional communication security. ST or SC connectors are available for use with (1,300 nm) multimode fiber cable or SC connectors with single-mode (1,300 nm) fiber cable. All fiber ports operate at 100 Mbps full-duplex.
product_045_ccontrols.jpg
Category:
Industrial Networks
Product Type:
Routers/Hubs/Switches
Manufacturer:
Contemporary Controls